Русский English Deutsch Русский English Deutsch
Altai Discovery Team

The tourist visa is necessary for all the foreign citizens entering the Russian Federation (RF) for tourism.

To get a visa, you should have a tourist invitation. We will send it to you with other documents necessary for a visa application, as soon as we receive a filled in booking form from you. Please, note that it should be not less than 6 months until the expiration date of your passport.

 
After receiving the documents from us, you should apply for visa to the Russian embassy or consulate in the your country .

 
You can find the list of embassies and consulates of the Russian Federation abroad at www.russianembassy.net

Consular charge for the visa is $50.